SURVIVABILITY REPORT

« Back to front page

Equipment Damage Criteria

The following equipment damage criteria data was read from Napa table EQT*SURMA.DEFAULT.EQUIPMENT:

#ID (EQP type)DescriptionKC Water Proof (1=yes, 0=no)RL Water Proof (1=yes, 0=no)KC Air Pressure [kPa]RL Air Pressure [kPa]KC Acceleration [m/s²]RL Acceleration [m/s²]KC Kinetic Energy of Fragments [kJ]RL Kinetic Energy of Fragments [kJ]
1MACHINERYMACHINERY RELATED OBJECTS00800500400360149
2WEAPONWEAPONRY RELATED OBJECTS00400300200120128
3SENSORSENSORS E.G. RADAR001002020018042
4DATADATA LANE0060050040036031.5
5POWERPOWER TRANSMISSION0060050020018042
6A-STOAMMUNITION STORAGE001005020018052.5
7DODIESEL OIL005040300280109
8LIGHTLIGHT0010840036021

(Note that it is also possible to set different values for individual pieces of equipment. If user has done such modifications, then the values above may not apply to some equipment.)

© 2016 Surma Ltd